Missouri Bar Board of Governors Districts

Mouse over counties to find the districts and click for district information.

District1District2District3District4District5District6District7District8District9District10District11District12District13District14District15WesternDistrictEasternDistrictSouthernDistrict

Districts by County

District 1 Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Chariton, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Putnam, Sullivan, and Worth
District 2 Adair, Audrain, Clark, Howard, Knox, Lewis, Lincoln, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby and Warren
District 3 Bates, Carroll, Cass, Cooper, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Ray, St. Clair, and Saline
District 4 Cole
District 5 Barry, Barton, Cedar, Dade, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Stone, and Vernon 
District 6 Benton, Camden, Christian, Dallas, Douglas, Hickory, Laclede, Miller, Moniteau, Morgan, Ozark, Polk, Taney, Webster, and Wright
District 7 Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Dunklin, Jefferson, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Ripley, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Scott, Stoddard, and Washington
District 8 Jackson (excluding Kansas City), Clay, and Platte  
District 9 St. Louis County
District 10 Greene
District 11 City of St. Louis
District 12 City of Kansas City within Jackson County
District 13 Carter, Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Howell, Iron, Maries, Oregon, Osage, Phelps, Pulaski, Reynolds, Shannon, Texas, and Wayne
District 14 St. Charles County
District 15 Boone and Callaway 

District 1

Counties: Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Chariton, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Putnam, Sullivan, and Worth


Contact:

Bradley, Suzanne
Suzanne B. Bradley
Bradley Law Offices LLC
3101 Frederick Ave.
St. Joseph, MO 64506 

  
Thomson, W. Douglas
Thomson, W. Douglas
Ross & Thomson, LLP
Northside Mall
115 E. 4th St., Suite 5
Maryville, MO 64468
 

 

District 2

Counties: Adair, Audrain, Clark, Howard, Knox, Lewis, Lincoln, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby and Warren


Contact:

Maune, Jr. Neil
Neil F. Maune, Jr.
Wasinger, Parham, Morthland, Terrell & Wasinger, L.C.
2801 St. Mary's Avenue
PO Box 962
Hannibal, MO 63401
 

 

District 3

Counties: Bates, Carroll, Cass, Cooper, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Ray, St. Clair, and Saline


Contact:

Mitchell, Max
Max E. Mitchell
Law Offices of Max E. Mitchell
112 W. 4th St., Room 12
PO Box 432
Sedalia, MO 65302-0432
 

 

District 4

Counties: Cole


Contact:

Comley, Mark
Mark W. Comley
Newman, Comley & Ruth, P.C.
601 Monroe Street, Suite 301
PO Box 537
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0537
 
Francka, Brian
Brian Francka
Schreimann, Rackers, Francka & Blunt, L.L.C.
2316 St. Mary's Blvd., Suite 130
Jefferson City, MO 65109
 

 

District 5

Counties: Barry, Barton, Cedar, Dade, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Stone, and Vernon 


Contact:

Curless, Charles
Hon. Charles Curless
28th Judicial Circuit Court (Barton County)
1007 Broadway
Lamar, MO 64759
 
Hershewe, Edward
Edward J. Hershewe
The Hershewe Law Firm, P.C.
431 Virginia
Joplin, MO 64801-2324
 

 

District 6

Counties: Benton, Camden, Christian, Dallas, Douglas, Hickory, Laclede, Miller, Moniteau, Morgan, Ozark, Polk, Taney, Webster, and Wright


Contact:

Bergmanis, Erik
Erik A. Bergmanis
Bergmanis & McDuffey
380 W. Hwy. 54, Suite 201
PO Box 229
Camdenton, MO 65020-9353
 

 

District 7

Counties: Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Dunklin, Jefferson, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Ripley, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Scott, Stoddard, and Washington


Contact:

Grimm, John
John W. Grimm
The Limbaugh Firm
PO Box 1150
Cape Girardeau, MO 63702-1150
 
Rice, III, Joseph
Joe P. Rice III
Rice, Spaeth, Heisserer, et al.
160 S. Broadview
PO Box 1568
Cape Girardeau, MO 63702-1568
 

 

District 8

Counties: Jackson (excluding Kansas City), Clay, and Platte  


Contact:

Noland, Douglass
Douglass F. Noland
Noland Law Firm, LLC
34 Westwoods Drive
Liberty, MO 64068
 
Scaglia, Trish
Tricia M. Scaglia
Scaglia Law Firm, LLC
4215 S. Hocker, Suite 200
Independence, MO 64055
 
Thompson, Zachary
Zachary R. Thompson
Clay County Prosecuting Attorney's Office
11 South Water
Liberty, MO 64068
 

 

District 9

Counties: St. Louis County


Contact:

Frank, Genevieve
Genevieve M. Frank
St. Louis County Council
41 S. Central, 1st Floor
Clayton, MO 63105
 
Gunn, John R.
John R. Gunn
The Gunn Law Firm, PC
1714 Deer Tracks Trail, #240
St. Louis, MO 63101
 
Kintz, John
Hon. John F. Kintz
Aequitas
711 North 11th St.
St. Louis, MO 63101
 
Lasater, JB
J. B. Lasater
St. Louis County Prosecuting Attorney's Office
100 South Central Avenue
Clayton, MO 63105
 
McCarthy, Karen
Karen R. McCarthy
The Bar Plan Mutual Insurance Company
1717 Hidden Creek Ct.
St. Louis, MO 63131
 
Shelton, Reuben
Reuben Shelton
Monsanto Company
800 N. Lindbergh Blvd., Code E2411N
St. Louis, MO 63108
 
Swartz, Joan
Joan M. Swartz
Joan M. Swartz, LLC
8050 Watson Rd., Suite 355
St. Louis, MO 63119
 

 

District 10

Counties: Greene


Contact:

Roubal, Brett
Brett W. Roubal
Baird, Lightner, Millsap & Harpool, P.C.
1901-C S. Ventura Ave.
Springfield, MO 65804
 
Scott, Deanna
Deanna K. Scott
Legal Services of Southern Missouri
809 N. Campbell
Springfield, MO 65802
 

 

District 11

Counties: City of St. Louis


Contact:

Beimdiek, Bevy
Beverly (Bevy) Beimdiek
Federal Public Defenders Office
1010 Market Street, Suite 200
St. Louis, MO 63101
 
Bender-Levy, Amy
Amy E. Bender-Levy
Catholic Legal Assistance Ministry
100 N. Tucker Blvd., Suite 726
St. Louis, MO 63101
Cole, Morry
Morry S. Cole
Gray, Ritter & Graham, PC
701 Market St., Suite 800
St. Louis, MO 63101
 
Guest, James
James H. Guest
Legal Services of Eastern Missouri
4232 Forest Park Avenue
St. Louis, MO 63108
Levison, Mark
Mark H. Levison
Lashly & Baer 
714 Locust St.
St. Louis, MO 63101-1603 
 
Mobag, Nancy
Nancy R. Mogab
Mogab & Hughes Attorneys PC
701 Market Street, Suite 1510
St. Louis, MO 63101
 

District 12

Counties: City of Kansas City within Jackson County


Contact:

Bender, Thomas
Thomas V. Bender
Walters Bender Strohbehn & Vaughan, P.C.
Suite 2500, 1100 Main Street
Kansas City, MO 64105
 
Brady, P. John
P. John Brady
Polsinelli Shughart, P.C.
900 W. 48th Place, Suite 900
Kansas City, MO 64112
 
Cutler, Dana Tippin
Dana Tippin Cutler
James W. Tippin & Associates
21 West Gregory Blvd.
Kansas City, MO 64114
 
Elmer, Joel
Joel R. Elmer
Division Director
Missouri State Public Defender System
920 Main Street, Suite 500
Kansas City, MO 64105
 
Lombardi, Gregg
Gregg F. Lombardi
Legal Aid of Western Missouri
1125 Grand Blvd., Suite 1900
Kansas City, MO 64106
 
McCubbin, Lauren Tucker
Lauren Tucker McCubbin
Polsinelli, PC
120 W. 12th St.
Kansas City, MO 64105
Simpson, Walter
Walter R. Simpson
Sanders & Simpson, P.C.
10401 Holmes Road, Suite 490
Kansas City, MO 64131-3405
 

 

District 13

Counties: Carter, Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Howell, Iron, Maries, Oregon, Osage, Phelps, Pulaski, Reynolds, Shannon, Texas, and Wayne


Contact:

Ray Williams
Raymond E. Williams
Williams Law Offices, L.L.C.
PO Box 169
213 E. Main St.
West Plains, MO 65775
 

 

District 14

Counties: St. Charles County


Contact:

Wulff, Eric
Eric J. Wulff
Burke, Wulff, Flach, Luber & Briscoe, LLP
Suite 2, 501 First Capitol Drive
St. Charles, MO 63301
 

 

District 15

Counties: Boone and Callaway 


Contact:

Buckley, Robert
Robert J. Buckley
Oliver, Walker, Wilson, LLC
PO Box 977
Columbia, MO 65205-0977
 

 

Eastern District

 

Contact:

Colbert-Botchway, Nicole
Nicole Colbert-Botchway
Office of Missouri Attorney General
PO Box 861
St. Louis, MO 63108
 

Western District

 

Contact:

Chapel, Nimrod
Nimrod T. Chapel
Administrative Hearing Commission
PO Box 1963
Jefferson City, MO 65102
 

Southern District

 

Contact:

Garrison, Wendy
Garrison, Wendy
Missouri State Public Defender
630 N. Robberson
Springfield, MO 65806