Related Navigation

Missouri Bar Board of Governors Districts

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15

Appellate Court Diversity Seats: Eastern District | Southern District | Western District

District  Map County
District 1  Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Chariton, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Putnam, Sullivan, and Worth


District 2  Adair, Audrain, Clark, Howard, Knox, Lewis, Lincoln, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby and Warren


District 3  Bates, Carroll, Cass, Cooper, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Ray, St. Clair, and Saline

District 4 Cole

District 5  Barry, Barton, Cedar, Dade, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Stone, and Vernon 


District 6  Benton, Camden, Christian, Dallas, Douglas, Hickory, Laclede, Miller, Moniteau, Morgan, Ozark, Polk, Taney, Webster, and Wright

District 7  Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Dunklin, Jefferson, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Ripley, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Scott, Stoddard, and Washington


District 8  Jackson (excluding Kansas City), Clay, and Platte  


District 9  St. Louis County


District 10  Greene


District 11  City of St. Louis


District 12  City of Kansas City within Jackson County


District 13 Carter, Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Howell, Iron, Maries, Oregon, Osage, Phelps, Pulaski, Reynolds, Shannon, Texas, and Wayne


District 14  St. Charles County


District 15  Boone and Callaway 



Appellate Court Diversity Seats

District  Map County
Eastern District (Appellate Court) Audrain, Cape Girardeau, Clark, Franklin, Gasconade, Jefferson, Knox, Lewis, Lincoln, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Osage, Perry, Pike, Ralls, St. Charles, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, St. Louis (City) St. Louis, Scotland, Shelby, Warren, Washington
Southern District (Appellate Court) Barry, Barton, Bollinger, Butler, Camden, Carter, Cedar, Christian, Crawford, Dade, Dallas, Dent, Douglas, Dunklin, Greene, Hickory, Howell, Iron, Jasper, Laclede, Lawrence, Maries, McDonald, Mississippi, New Madrid, Newton, Oregon, Ozark, Pemiscot, Phelps, Polk, Pulaski, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, St. Clair, Stoddard, Stone, Taney, Texas, Wayne, Webster, Wright
Western District (Appellate Court)  Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Bates, Benton, Boone, Buchanan, Caldwell, Callaway, Carroll, Cass, Chariton, Clay, Clinton, Cole, Cooper, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrsion, Henry, Holt, Howard, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette, Linn, Livingston, Macon, Mercer, Miller, Moniteau, Morgan, Nodaway, Pettis, Platte, Putnam, Randolph, Ray, Saline, Schuyler, Sullivan, Vernon, Worth